Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
vs North Alabama
Final
L, 4-0
27
28
29
30

at Chattanooga
Final
L, 34-10
31


1
2
at Purdue Fort Wayne
Final
W, 4-0
3
4
5
6
vs #7 Kennesaw State
Final
L, 49-10
7
vs Southern Intercollegiates
@ Athens, Ga.
TBA

vs North Alabama
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Final
W, 3-1


8
vs Golden Eagle Invitational
2nd place/4 (29 points)

vs Golden Eagle Invitational
1st place/3 (19 points)

vs Southern Intercollegiates
@ Athens, Ga.
TBA

vs ULM
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Final
L, 3-0
9
at GolfWeek Program Championship @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
13th place / first round

at GolfWeek Program Championship @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
12th place / first round

vs Southern Intercollegiates
@ Athens, Ga.
TBA

10
at GolfWeek Program Championship @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
13th place / second round

at GolfWeek Program Championship @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
T-12th place / second round
11
at GolfWeek Program Championship @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
12th place / FINAL

at GolfWeek Program Championship @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
12th place / FINAL
12
13
at Utah State
Final
L, 73-12
14
vs Chattanooga Collegiate Clay Court Championships
@ Chattanooga, Tenn.
TBA

vs Commodore Scramble
@ Nashville, Tenn.
TBA


vs Montana State
@ Seattle, WA
Final
L, 3-1

vs Jacksonville State
Final
W, 2-0
15
at Commodore Classic
4th place/14 (98 points)

at Commodore Classic
12th place/19 (340 points)

vs Chattanooga Collegiate Clay Court Championships
@ Chattanooga, Tenn.
TBA

vs Commodore Scramble
@ Nashville, Tenn.
TBA

vs Idaho State
@ Seattle, WA
Final
L, 3-0
16
vs Chattanooga Collegiate Clay Court Championships
@ Chattanooga, Tenn.
TBA

vs Commodore Scramble
@ Nashville, Tenn.
TBA

17
18
19
20
21
at Eastern Kentucky
Final
L, 3-2

22
at Mt. Dew Invitational
2nd place/22 (48 points)

at Mt. Dew Invitational
14th place/27 (366 points)


at #9 Jacksonville State
Final
L, 48-20
23
at Chris Bannister Fall Classic @ Gadsden, Ala.
5th place / first round
24
at Derek Dolenc Invitational @ Madison, Ill.
5th place / first round

at Chris Bannister Fall Classic @ Gadsden, Ala.
5th place / second round
25
at Derek Dolenc Invitational @ Madison, Ill.
7th place / FINAL

at Chris Bannister Fall Classic @ Gadsden, Ala.
5th place / FINAL
26
27
28

29
at Greater Louisville Classic
6th place/29 (205 points)

at Greater Louisville Classic
20th place/26 (453 points)

vs Saint Francis Health System ITA Men's All-American Championships
@ Tulsa, Okla.
TBA

vs Tennessee State
Final
L, 3-1

vs Eastern Illinois
Final
L, 52-38
30
vs Saint Francis Health System ITA Men's All-American Championships
@ Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
1
at Hummingbird Intercollegiate @ Sapphire, N.C.
11th place / second round

at Starmount Fall Classic @ Greensboro, N.C.
11th place / second round

vs Saint Francis Health System ITA Men's All-American Championships
@ Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
2
at Hummingbird Intercollegiate @ Sapphire, N.C.
9th place / FINAL

at Starmount Fall Classic @ Greensboro, N.C.
12th place / FINAL

vs Saint Francis Health System ITA Men's All-American Championships
@ Tulsa, Okla.
TBA

at Jacksonville State
Final
L, 3-1

3
4
5
vs Southeast Missouri
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
6
at Southeast Missouri
Final
L, 3-2

vs Southeast Missouri
Final
L, 70-38