#TTUPurplePride Tennessee Tech Logo
 

2014 Tennessee Tech Golden Eagle Football Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
86 Hayden Alexander WR R-Fr. 6-1 195 Gallatin, Tenn. / Gallatin HS
35 Johnnie Anderson S Fr. 6-0 215 Athens, Ala. / Athens HS
6 Radir Annoor RB Jr. 5-11 205 Nashville, Tenn. / Brentwood Academy
83 John Arnold PK R-Fr. 6-0 185 Nashville, Tenn. / Father Ryan HS
29 Colton Belew WR So. 6-3 190 Columbia, Tenn. / Columbia Central
59 Joshua Belhu LB R-Fr. 5-11 230 Mt. Juliet, Tenn. / Mt. Juliet HS
45 Robert Hill Bronson LB So. 5-10 210 Brooksville, Fla. / Hernando
87 DaJuan Brown DE Sr. 6-5 260 Smyrna, Tenn. / Blackman
27 Trey Burks RB Fr. 5-9 190 Tullahoma, Tenn. / Tullahoma
21 Stephen Bush RB Sr. 5-9 200 Cookeville, Tenn. / Cookeville
92 Mike Cain NG R-Fr. 5-9 295 Nashville, Tenn. / Whites Creek
48 Jordan Carroll DE So. 6-3 245 Birmingham, Ala. / Briarwood Christian
25 Dorian Carter RB Fr. 5-11 181 Hendersonville, Tenn. / Beech HS
15 Krys Cates WR Jr. 6-3 200 Newport, Tenn. / Cocke County
71 William Chatmon OL So. 6-4 275 Kennesaw, Ga. / North Cobb
63 Tyler Coen OL R-Fr. 6-3 305 Gordonsville, Tenn. / Gordonsville
40 Johnathan Coleman LB Fr. 6-2 215 Delray Beach, Fla. / Village Academy HS
18 Jared Davis QB So. 6-4 215 Manchester, Tenn. / Tullahoma
7 Bill Dillard S Jr. 6-0 195 Vestavia, Ala. / Vestavia Hills
79 Brett Dillard OL Jr. 6-3 300 Mt. Juliet, Tenn. / Mt. Juliet
13 Demario Donnell CB Jr. 5-9 175 Nashville, Tenn. / Pearl-Cohn
10 Senquay Eichelberger SS So. 6-1 185 Tupelo, Miss. / Pearl-Cohn
47 Dorian Eskridge RB So. 5-10 195 Knoxville, Tenn. / Hardin Valley
29 J.P. Evans SS R-Fr. 6-0 220 Lynchburg, Tenn. / Moore County HS
83 Hayden Freels TE R-Fr. 6-4 215 Rockwood, Tenn. / Rockwood
81 Neil Gannaway WR Jr. 6-4 195 Birmingham, Ala. / Vestavia Hills
30 Tra'Darius Goff LB Sr. 6-0 240 Columbia, Tenn. / Columbia Central
12 Maleek Hall CB So. 5-11 192 Clarksville, Tenn. / Kenwood
10 Matt Hamby QB Jr. 6-4 210 Murfreesboro, Tenn. / Brentwood Academy
38 Tyler Harrell S Fr. 6-3 205 Calera, Ala. / Calera HS
88 Chris Harris P/K Jr. 6-0 190 Columbia, Tenn. / Columbia Central
91 Kyron Hart DT So. 6-3 280 Lebanon, Tenn. / Lebanon
24 James Huguely CB Sr. 6-0 185 Atlanta, Ga. / Cedar Grove
64 Justin Ivory OL Jr. 6-6 350 Columbus, Ohio / Vestavia Hills
98 Des Jarman DE So. 6-4 250 Cincinnati, Ohio / Winton Woods HS
4 Ty Jobe QW Fr. 6-2 195 Watertown, Tenn. / Watertown HS
11 Marty Jones S Sr. 6-1 190 Cincinnati, Ohio / Sycamore
19 Jonathan King P/K R-Fr. 6-1 175 Knoxville, Tenn. / Farragut
23 Jimmy Laughlin S Jr. 6-3 220 Vestavia, Ala. / Vestavia Hills
44 Lenier Lee LB So. 6-0 240 Moreno Valley, Calif. / Rancho Verde HS
28 Steven Lillard CB So. 5-8 170 Nashville, Tenn. / Hunters Lane
70 Jibrin Linge OL Jr. 6-3 310 Marietta, Ga. / Sprayberry
73 Blake Luevano OL Jr. 6-6 300 Arcadia, Calif. / -
89 Cory Malone TE So. 6-6 240 Henderson, Tenn. / Chester County
57 Zach Malone DE So. 6-2 250 Henderson, Tenn. / Chester County
25 Jalen Manning CB Fr. 5-10 190 Carthage, Tenn. / Smith County
65 Matt Martin OL So. 6-5 300 Franklin, Tenn. / Battle Ground Academy
9 Cody Matthews WR Sr. 6-2 190 Gallatin, Tenn. / Gallatin
8 Brock McCoin QW R-Fr. 6-2 180 Livingston, Tenn. / Livingston Academy
39 Deosha McColley CB So. 5-9 182 Chattanooga, Tenn. / Baylor
36 Tevin McDermott CB Sr. 6-1 205 Athens, Tenn. / McMinn
94 Charles McElderry DT Fr. 6-1 260 Gadsden, Ala. / Gadsden City HS
43 Isaiah McKinney RB So. 6-1 215 Morristown, Tenn. / Morristown West
55 Charles Mouton OL Jr. 6-3 305 Victorville, Calif. / -
38 Austin Nelson H R-Fr. 5-10 230 Gallatin, Tenn. / Station Camp HS
49 Elliott Normand CB R-Fr. 5-11 210 Oak Ridge, Tenn. / Oak Ridge
94 Midoho Okpokowuruk DE Sr. 6-2 245 Charlotte, N.C. / The McCallie School
84 Jordan Patrick DE So. 6-5 245 Alcoa, Tenn. / Alcoa
16 Daniel Pierce QW Jr. 6-0 192 Cleveland, Tenn. / Gateway Christian
37 Patrick Prewitt S Jr. 6-2 200 Vestavia, Ala. / Vestavia Hills
50 J.T. Rankin OL So. 6-1 290 Alcoa, Tenn. / Alcoa
80 Preston Reed DE Fr. 6-5 205 Lebanon, Tenn. / Wilson Central HS
62 Randall Reeves OL Sr. 6-2 300 McCalla, Ala. / McAdory
93 Harrison Reid DE Jr. 6-4 260 Cincinnati, Ohio / Winton Woods
86 Joe Robertson DE R-Fr. 6-3 225 Franklin, Tenn. / Page HS
99 Kevin Robinson-White DT So. 6-1 325 Cincinnati, Ohio / Moeller
52 Avery Rollins DT Jr. 6-3 285 Gadsden, Ala. / Gadsden City HS
56 Terrell Rollins NG So. 6-0 285 Greeneville, Tenn. / Greeneville
33 Jay Rudwall LB Jr. 6-1 230 Ooltewah, Tenn. / Ooltewah
95 Dakota Rushing DE Fr. 6-6 245 Haleyville, Ala. / Haleyville HS
72 Charles Rutledge OL R-Fr. 6-5 285 Decatur, Ga. / Columbia
96 Zach Sharp K Sr. 6-2 195 Maryville, Tenn. / Maryville
2 Jordan Smith WR Jr. 6-1 185 LaVergne, Tenn. / Battle Ground Academy
46 Josh Smith WR Sr. 5-10 180 LaVergne, Tenn. / Battle Ground Academy
75 Matthew Smith OL Sr. 6-4 300 Jonesboro, Ga. / North Clayton
26 Conor Sparkman S Jr. 5-11 185 Sparta, Tenn. / White County
60 Sage Stockton OL Fr. 6-0 285 Savannah, Tenn. / Hardin County HS
5 Darian Stone QW Sr. 6-0 195 Clinton, Tenn. / Clinton
22 Deven Sullivan RB Fr. 6-3 215 Muscle Shoals, Ala. / Muscle Shoals HS
58 Dylan Sullivan LS Jr. 6-1 260 LaVergne, Tenn. / LaVergne
76 Dylan Swiley OL Fr. 6-3 295 Riceville, Tenn. / McMinn Central HS
14 Austin Tallant SS Sr. 6-0 190 Alcoa, Tenn. / Alcoa
61 Gage Terry OL R-Fr. 6-3 310 Charlotte, Tenn. / Creek Wood
17 Trent Thompson QB So. 6-3 196 Powder Springs, Ga. / McEachern
32 Trey Thompson LB R-Fr. 6-2 235 Cincinnati, Ohio / LaSalle
3 Ladarius Vanlier RB Jr. 5-7 170 Nashville, Tenn. / Maplewood
54 Ben Viaene LS Sr. 6-2 220 Hortonville, Wis. / Hortonville HS
42 Dametris Watson H So. 6-4 235 Hendersonville, Tenn. / Beech
41 Cory Webber S Sr. 6-2 200 Forest Park, Ohio / Winton Woods
1 Steve Wilson WR Jr. 6-2 195 Nashville, Tenn. / Smyrna
31 Luke Woodason CB Jr. 6-0 180 Dalton, Ga. / Northwest Whitfield